Tournament Schedule

Scroll down to see your game schedule, but also remember to check again before leaving home, in case of any changes.  Thanks!!   WE’LL SEE YOU SOON!

Boys Game Schedules: Saturday, October 7, 2017
Girls Game Schedules: Sunday, October 8, 2017

Boys Game Schedules:

U-9/10 Boys Red Bracket

(All games in this bracket are played on Saturday)

Team Red #1:    Impact – Danville, PA
Team Red #2:    Hawks – Easton, PA
Team Red #3:    Renegades — Saylorsburg, PA
Team Red #4:    Rogues – State College, PA

Game Time Match-up Field # Location
9 Red #1 vs. Red #2 24 Luzerne County Park
10 Red #3 vs. Red #4 24 Luzerne County Park
12 Red #1 vs. Red #3 24 Luzerne County Park
1 Red #2 vs. Red #4 24 Luzerne County Park
3 Red #4 vs. Red #1 24 Luzerne County Park
4 Red #3 vs. Red #2 24 Luzerne County Park

U-10 Boys Blue Bracket

(All games in this bracket are played on Saturday)

Team Blue #1:    Thunder – Lansdale, PA
Team Blue #2:    Warriors – Danville, PA
Team Blue #3:     Pickles – Greencastle, PA
Team Blue #4      Devils – Easton, PA

Game Time Match-up Field # Location
9 Blue #1 vs. Blue #2 23 Luzerne County Park
10 Blue #3 vs. Blue #4 23 Luzerne County Park
12 Blue #1 vs. Blue #3 23 Luzerne County Park
1 Blue #2 vs. Blue #4 23 Luzerne County Park
3 Blue #4 vs. Blue #1 23 Luzerne County Park
4 Blue #3 vs. Blue #2 23 Luzerne County Park

U-11 Boys Red/Blue Bracket

(All games in this bracket are played on Saturday)

Red, Team #1:    Elite – Jermyn, PA
Red, Team #2:    Cantolao – Mountain Top, PA
Red, Team #3:    Dynamo – Lansdale, PA

Blue, Team #1:    Fire – Lansdale, PA
Blue, Team #2:    FSC Red – Easton, PA
Blue, Team #3:    Dynamite – Abington, PA

Game Time Match-up Field # Location
7:30 Red #1 vs. Red #2 20 Luzerne County Park
8:30 Blue #1 vs. Blue #2 20 Luzerne County Park
9:30 Red #2 vs. Red #3 20 Luzerne County Park
10:30 Blue #2 vs. Blue #3 20 Luzerne County Park
11:30 Red #3 vs. Red #1 20 Luzerne County Park
12:30 Blue #3 vs. Blue #1 20 Luzerne County Park
2:30 Red (3rd) vs. Blue (3rd) 20 Luzerne County Park
3:30 Red (2nd) vs. Blue (2nd) 20 Luzerne County Park
4:30
Red (1st place) vs. Blue (1st place) 
Championship game 
20 Luzerne County Park

U-11/12 Boys Blue Bracket

(All games in this bracket are played on Saturday)

Team Blue #1:    Dragons – Brodheadsville, PA
Team Blue #2:    Rampage – Easton, PA
Team Blue #3:    Spartans – Harleysville, PA
Team Blue #4:    Rebels – Towamencin, PA

Game Time Match-up Field # Location
10:30 Blue #1 vs. Blue #2 21 Luzerne County Park
12:30 Blue #3 vs. Blue #4 21 Luzerne County Park
2:30 Blue #1 vs. Blue #3 21 Luzerne County Park
3:30 Blue #2 vs. Blue #4 21 Luzerne County Park
5:30 Blue #4 vs. Blue #1 21 Luzerne County Park
5:30 Blue #3 vs. Blue #2 20 Luzerne County Park

U-12 Boys Red Bracket

(All games in this bracket are played on Saturday)

Team Red #1:    Cantolao – Mountain Top, PA
Team Red #2:    Outlaws – Jim Thorpe, PA
Team Red #3:    Foxes – State College, PA
Team Red #4:    Renegades – Abington, PA

Game Time Match-up Field # Location
8:30 Red #1 vs. Red #4 21 Luzerne County Park
9:30 Red #2 vs. Red #3 21 Luzerne County Park
11:30 Red #3 vs. Red #1 21 Luzerne County Park
1:30 Red #1 vs. Red #2 21 Luzerne County Park
1:30 Red #3 vs. Red #4 20 Luzerne County Park
4:30 Red #4 vs. Red #2 21 Luzerne County Park

U-13 Boys Red/Blue Bracket

(All games in this bracket are played on Saturday)

THIS BRACKET WAS REVISED ON 10/6/17

Red, Team #1:    TNT Elite – Jermyn, PA
Red, Team #2:    Spartans – Center Valley, PA
Red, Team #3:    TSC Elite – Whitehall, PA

Blue, Team #1:    Roma – Lansdale, PA
Blue, Team #2:   Warriors – Quakertown, PA
Blue, Team #3:    Rebellion – Easton, PA

Game Time Match-up Field # Location
9 Red #1 vs. Red #2 22 Luzerne County Park
10 Blue #1 vs. Blue #2 22 Luzerne County Park
11

Red #2 vs. Red #3 22 Luzerne County Park
12

Blue #2 vs. Blue #3 22 Luzerne County Park
1

Red #3 vs. Red #1 22 Luzerne County Park
2 Blue #3 vs. Blue #1 22 Luzerne County Park
3:30 Red (3rd place) vs. Blue (3rd place) 22 Luzerne County Park
4:30 Red (2nd place) vs. Blue (2nd place) 22 Luzerne County Park
5:30 Red (1st place) vs. Blue (1st place)  Championship game 22 Luzerne County Park

U-13/14 Boys Red Bracket

(All games in this bracket are played on Saturday)

THIS BRACKET WAS REVISED ON 10/6/17

Team Red #1:    Classic Blue – Perkasie, PA
Team Red #2:    Raiders – Easton, PA
Team Red #3:    War Hawks – Brodheadsville, PA
Team Red #4:    Dragons – Harleysville, PA

Game Time Match-up Field Location
9:00 Red #1 vs. Red #2 17 Luzerne County Park
10:30 Red #3 vs. Red #4 17 Luzerne County Park
12:00 Red #1 vs. Red #3 17 Luzerne County Park
1:30 Red #2 vs. Red #4 17 Luzerne County Park
3:00 Red #4 vs. Red #1 17 Luzerne County Park
4:00 Red #3 vs. Red #2 17 Luzerne County Park

U-14 Boys Blue Bracket

(All games in this bracket are played on Saturday)

THIS BRACKET WAS REVISED ON 10/6/17

Team Blue #1:    Hype – Harleysville, PA
Team Blue #2:    Crossfire – Walnutport, PA
Team Blue #3:    Dynamo – Danville, PA
Team Blue #4:    Tamaqua – Tamaqua, PA

Game Time Match-up Field Location
9:00 Blue #1 vs. Blue #2 18 Luzerne County Park
10:00 Blue #3 vs. Blue #4 18 Luzerne County Park
12:00 Blue #1 vs. Blue #3 18 Luzerne County Park
1:00 Blue #2 vs. Blue #4 18 Luzerne County Park
3:00 Blue #4 vs. Blue #1 18 Luzerne County Park
4:00 Blue #3 vs. Blue #2 18 Luzerne County Park

Girls Game Schedules:

U-10 Girls Bracket

(All games in this bracket are played on Sunday)

Team #1:     Cantolao – Mountain Top, PA
Team #2:     NE United – Wilkes Barre, PA
Team #3:     BC United – Cortland, NY

Game Time Match-up Field
9:00 Team #1 vs. Team #2 23
10:30 Team #2 vs. Team #3 23
12:00 Team #3 vs. Team #1 23
1:30 RR 2nd Place vs RR 3rd Place 23
3:00 Game 4 Winner vs. RR 1st Place

Championship Game

23

U-11 Girls Blue Bracket

(All games in this bracket are played on Sunday)

 Team Blue #1:    Rage – Lehighton, PA
Team Blue #2:    Storm – Lititz, PA
Team Blue #3:    Strikers – Swoyersville, PA
Team Blue #4:    Panthers – Schnecksville, PA

Game Time Match-up Field
9:00 Blue #1 vs. Blue #2 21
10:00 Blue #3 vs. Blue #4 20
12:00 Blue #1 vs. Blue #3 20
1:00 Blue #2 vs. Blue #4 21
3:00 Blue #4 vs. Blue #1 21
3:00 Blue #3 vs. Blue #2 20

U-11 Girls Red Bracket

(All games in this bracket are played on Sunday)

Team Red #1:    Cantolao – Mountain Top, PA
Team Red #2:    Tornadoes – Lansdale, PA
Team Red #3:    Vipers – Pennsburg, PA
Team Red #4:    TNT Elite – Jermyn, PA

Game Time Match-up Field
8:00 Red #1 vs. Red #2 20
9:00 Red #3 vs. Red #4 20
11:00 Red #1 vs. Red #3 20
11:00 Red #2 vs. Red #4 21
1:00 Red #4 vs. Red #1 20
2:00 Red #3 vs. Red #2 20

U-12 Girls Bracket

(All games in this bracket are played on Sunday)

This bracket was changed on 10/31/17.

Team #1:     Galaxy – Abington, PA
Team #2:     Fury – Brodheadsville, PA
Team #3:     Storm – Lewisburg, PA
Team #4:     LC Strikers — Forty Fort, PA

Game Time Match-up Field
8:00 Team #1 vs. Team #2
21
10:00 Team #3 vs. Team #4
21
12:00 Team #3 vs. Team #1 21
2:00 Team #2 vs. Team #4
21
4:00 Team #4 vs. Team #1 21
4:00 Team #2 vs. Team #3 20

U-13 Girls Bracket

(All games in this bracket are played on Sunday)

Team #1:    TNT Elite – Jermyn, PA
Team #2:    Warriors – Montoursville, PA
Team #3:    Impact – Orefield, PA
Team #4:    Strikers – Danville, PA

Game Time Match-up Field
9:00 Team #1 vs. Team #2 22
10:00 Team #3 vs. Team #4 22
12:00 Team #1 vs. Team #3 22
1:00 Team #2 vs. Team #4 22
3:00 Team #4 vs. Team #1 22
4:00 Team #3 vs. Team #2 22

U-14/15 Girls Bracket

(All games in this bracket are played on Sunday)
Team #1:     Flash – Abington, PA
Team #2:     Red Devils – Lititz, PA
Team #3:     East Coast Premiere Soccer Academy – Mt. Ephraim, NJ

Game Time Match-up Field
9:00 Team #1 vs. Team #2 18
10:30 Team #2 vs. Team #3 18
12:00 Team #3 vs. Team #1 18
1:30 RR 2nd Place vs RR 3rdPplace 18
3:00 Game 4 Winner vs. RR 1st Place  Championship Game

18

U-16/17 Girls Bracket

(All games in this bracket are played on Sunday)

Team #1:     East Coast Premiere Soccer Academy – Mt. Ephraim, NJ
Team #2:     Island Girls – Northport, NY
Team #3:     Shock – Dallas, PA

Game Time Match-up Field
9:00 Team #1 vs. Team #2 17
10:30 Team #2 vs. Team #3 17
12:00 Team #3 vs. Team #1 17
1:30 RR 2nd Place vs RR 3rdPplace 17
3:00 Game 4 Winner vs. RR 1st Place  Championship Game

17